Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Whitewater, UW-Oshkosh

Host: University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Date: February 24, 2019
Location: Whitewater, Wis.
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
  Balance Beam UW-Oshkosh
  Floor Exercise  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Oshkosh 189.475 
2  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 189.150 

 

University of Wisconsin-Whitewater  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer Regan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Erika Briscoe 9.525   9.525 9.675  
 Lewa Evans       9.400  
 Bailey Fitzpatrick   9.500      
 Acacia Fossum   9.600 9.400 9.250  
 Abby Helmke   8.775 9.450    
 Franchesca Hutton     9.675 9.600  
 Rachel Lewellen 9.350        
 Lauren Marshall 9.675        
 Abigail Missiaen 9.250        
 Emily North 9.475   9.000 8.500  
 Vanessa Olinger     9.375 9.375  
 Jessi Rondeau 9.225 9.350      
 Ashleigh Turek   9.150      
 Blaise Wilson   9.550      
 Team Totals 47.275  47.150  47.425  47.300  189.150

 

UW-Oshkosh  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lauren Karnitz
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amira Ali 9.450     9.575  
 Jessica Bernardo 9.300 9.050 9.400 9.500 37.250
 Bailey Finin       9.650  
 Emily Gilot 9.675 8.600 9.225 9.650 37.150
 Kaira Hammond 9.350 8.825 9.725    
 Bailee Hardy   9.425      
 Rahdea Jarvis 9.500 9.475   9.550  
 Olivia Keller     9.650 9.475  
 Haley Minor 9.425        
 Alyssa Nore     9.325    
 Baylee Tkaczuk   9.575 9.700    
 Team Totals 47.400  46.350  47.800  47.925  189.475

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lauren Marshall  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.675 
1  Emily Gilot  UW-Oshkosh 9.675 
3  Erika Briscoe  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.525 
4  Rahdea Jarvis  UW-Oshkosh 9.500 
5  Emily North  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.475 
6  Amira Ali  UW-Oshkosh 9.450 
7  Haley Minor  UW-Oshkosh 9.425 
8  Rachel Lewellen  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.350 
8  Kaira Hammond  UW-Oshkosh 9.350 
10  Jessica Bernardo  UW-Oshkosh 9.300 
11  Abigail Missiaen  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.250 
12  Jessi Rondeau  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.225 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Acacia Fossum  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.600 
2  Baylee Tkaczuk  UW-Oshkosh 9.575 
3  Blaise Wilson  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.550 
4  Bailey Fitzpatrick  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.500 
5  Rahdea Jarvis  UW-Oshkosh 9.475 
6  Bailee Hardy  UW-Oshkosh 9.425 
7  Jessi Rondeau  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.350 
8  Ashleigh Turek  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.150 
9  Jessica Bernardo  UW-Oshkosh 9.050 
10  Kaira Hammond  UW-Oshkosh 8.825 
11  Abby Helmke  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.775 
12  Emily Gilot  UW-Oshkosh 8.600 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kaira Hammond  UW-Oshkosh 9.725 
2  Baylee Tkaczuk  UW-Oshkosh 9.700 
3  Franchesca Hutton  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.675 
4  Olivia Keller  UW-Oshkosh 9.650 
5  Erika Briscoe  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.525 
6  Abby Helmke  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.450 
7  Acacia Fossum  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.400 
7  Jessica Bernardo  UW-Oshkosh 9.400 
9  Vanessa Olinger  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.375 
10  Alyssa Nore  UW-Oshkosh 9.325 
11  Emily Gilot  UW-Oshkosh 9.225 
12  Emily North  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.000 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Erika Briscoe  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.675 
2  Emily Gilot  UW-Oshkosh 9.650 
2  Bailey Finin  UW-Oshkosh 9.650 
4  Franchesca Hutton  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.600 
5  Amira Ali  UW-Oshkosh 9.575 
6  Rahdea Jarvis  UW-Oshkosh 9.550 
7  Jessica Bernardo  UW-Oshkosh 9.500 
8  Olivia Keller  UW-Oshkosh 9.475 
9  Lewa Evans  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.400 
10  Vanessa Olinger  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.375 
11  Acacia Fossum  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.250 
12  Emily North  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.500 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jessica Bernardo  UW-Oshkosh 37.250 
2  Emily Gilot  UW-Oshkosh 37.150 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/24/2019 at 3:52:24PM
Posted 2/24/2019 at 3:59:17PM Central Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2019.0.0.1401
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2019 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved