Wis.-Whitewater Women's Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Kassie Alexander
Brittany Goebel
Julie Martin
Bridgid McGuire
Allie Miller
Maria Neff
Paige Nierman
Sabrina Palavra
Jazmyne Schoeller
Madeline Slicker
Rebecca Sodemann
Alexandra Talyansky
Katie Toomire
Jillian Wallace
 


 Kassie Alexander
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
09/02/17 vs Carthage College
t-QF
Salerno, Maria Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
09/02/17 vs UW-La Crosse
t-SF
Tayler Garves Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
09/02/17 vs Eau Claire
t-F
Kendra Berry Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
Sep 27, 2017 at UW-Stevens Point
4
Angelica Hernandez Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
10/06/17 vs Olivet Nazarene
t-QF
Anna Belschner Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
10/06/17 vs Cardinal Stritch
t-SF
Kimberly Tait Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
10/06/17 vs UW-Green Bay
3rd
Samm Pedersen Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
%* 10/14/17 UW-STOUT
4
Jenna Welke Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
%* 10/14/17 UW-RIVER FALLS
4
Hannah Andress Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 09/01/17 EDGEWOOD COLLEGE
3
Swift, Jaclyn / Brooks, Haley Won 8-1 / Allie Miller
-/-
Sep 27, 2017 at UW-Stevens Point
3
Elizabeth Wilichowsk / Anna Dobbe Won 8-0 / Katie Toomire
-/-
10/06/17 vs Olivet Nazarene
t-QF
Anna Kuechenberg/Amanda Eberly Lost 5-8/Brittany Goebel
-/-
10/06/17 vs Olivet Nazarene
t-CF
Anna Belschner/Emma Bush Lost 0-8/Brittany Goebel
-/-
%* 10/14/17 UW-STOUT
2
Jenna Welke / Annie Sandry Won 8-2 / Brittany Goebel
-/-

 


 Brittany Goebel
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 09/01/17 CORNELL COLLEGE
4
Gabriella Ferro Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* 09/16/17 at Eau Claire
6
Kendra Berry Won 2-6, 6-1, 1-0 (10-2)
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs UW-La Crosse
128
Sadie Spahn Lost 0-6, 4-6
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Gustavus Adolphus
C32
Hannah Borgh Won 6-0, 5-7, 10-7
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Central
C16
Karleigh Schilling Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Edgewood College
t-C8
Wilson, Marissa Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
10/03/17 ILLINOIS TECH
5
Allyson Trang Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
10/06/17 vs St. Francis
t-QF
Alyssa Larsen Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
10/06/17 vs UW-Green Bay
t-SF
Samm Pedersen Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
10/06/17 vs Cardinal Stritch
t-F
Kimberly Tait Lost 6-4, 1-6, 0-1 (7-10)
-/-
%* 10/14/17 UW-STOUT
3
Annie Sandry Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 10/14/17 UW-RIVER FALLS
3
Krista Haglund Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 09/01/17 CORNELL COLLEGE
3
Katie Mintle / Janice Elkerton Won 8-1 / Madeline Slicker
-/-
% 09/01/17 EDGEWOOD COLLEGE
2
Picard, Alicia / Wilson, Marissa Won 8-0 / Paige Nierman
-/-
09/02/17 vs Eau Claire
t-QF
Gabby Oswald/Hannah Koch Won 6-2, 6-1/Madeline Slicker
-/-
09/02/17 vs Grinnell College
t-SF
Shannon Hautzinger/Brenda Guan Won 6-2, 6-2/Madeline Slicker
-/-
09/02/17 vs UW-La Crosse
t-F
Shira Busch/Madeline Bahr Won 6-4, 6-2/Madeline Slicker
-/-
%* Sept. 16, 2017 at UW-La Crosse
3
Alaina Bublitz / Kitren Bonine Won 8-3 / Paige Nierman
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs St. Thomas
t-64
Catlin Bakke/Jenna Zimmerman Lost 5-8/Madeline Slicker
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Central
C16
Ashley Maley/EmmaGrace Walter Won 8-6/Madeline Slicker
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Grinnell College
t-C4
Amelia Cogan/Milica Cvrkota Lost 0-8/Madeline Slicker
-/-
%* 10/03/17 UW-OSHKOSH
3
Lesley Kutnink / Ashlee Polena Won 8-0 / Julie Martin
-/-
10/06/17 vs Olivet Nazarene
t-QF
Anna Kuechenberg/Amanda Eberly Lost 5-8/Kassie Alexander
-/-
10/06/17 vs Olivet Nazarene
t-CF
Anna Belschner/Emma Bush Lost 0-8/Kassie Alexander
-/-
%* 10/14/17 UW-STOUT
2
Jenna Welke / Annie Sandry Won 8-2 / Kassie Alexander
-/-
%* 10/14/17 UW-RIVER FALLS
2
Molly Deering / Hannah Andress Won 8-2 / Sabrina Palavra
-/-

 


 Julie Martin
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 09/01/17 EDGEWOOD COLLEGE
1
Verbauwhede, Sydney Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
09/02/17 vs Illinois Wesleyan
t-QF
Mar, Gail Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
09/02/17 vs UW-La Crosse
t-SF
Maura Andersen Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
%* Sept. 16, 2017 at UW-La Crosse
2
Hayley Clope Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
%* 09/16/17 at Eau Claire
2
Sarah Henderson Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Concordia Wisconsin
t-64
Carroll, Elizabeth Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Gustavus Adolphus
t-32
Briana Hartmann Lost 7-6 (3-0), 4-6, 8-10
-/-
Sep 27, 2017 at UW-Stevens Point
1
Emily Kleist Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
%* 10/03/17 UW-OSHKOSH
4
Samantha Koppa Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
10/06/17 vs UW-Green Bay
t-QF
Theresa Tebon Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 09/01/17 EDGEWOOD COLLEGE
1
Verbauwhede, Sydney / Carew, Alyssa Won 8-0 / Alexandra Talyansky
-/-
%* Sept. 16, 2017 at UW-La Crosse
2
Hayley Clope / Maura Andersen Lost 7-9 / Alexandra Talyansky
-/-
%* 09/16/17 at Eau Claire
2
Emily Cooper / Molly Stewart Won 8-6 / Alexandra Talyansky
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Edgewood College
t-64
Picard, Alicia/Wilson, Marissa Won 8-1/Alexandra Talyansky
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs St. Olaf College
t-32
Erin McDonald/Sabrina Barboza Won 9-8 (5-0)/Alexandra Talyansky
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs UW-La Crosse
t-16
Bridget Bellissimo/Sadie Spahn Lost 3-8/Alexandra Talyansky
-/-
Sep 27, 2017 at UW-Stevens Point
2
Emily Kleist / Kaylee Roberts Won 8-0 / Sabrina Palavra
-/-
%* 10/03/17 UW-OSHKOSH
3
Lesley Kutnink / Ashlee Polena Won 8-0 / Brittany Goebel
-/-
10/03/17 ILLINOIS TECH
2
Sophia Nelson / Jennifer Young Won 8-1 / Sabrina Palavra
-/-
10/06/17 vs Olivet Nazarene
t-QF
Anna Belschner/Emma Bush Won 8-0/Sabrina Palavra
-/-
10/06/17 vs UW-Green Bay
t-SF
Tallie Piaskowski/Samm Pedersen Won 8-6/Sabrina Palavra
-/-
10/06/17 vs Cardinal Stritch
t-F
Chelsea Kelly/Antonia Elze Lost 7-8 (7-9)/Sabrina Palavra
-/-

 


 Bridgid McGuire
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 09/01/17 EDGEWOOD COLLEGE
2
Carew, Alyssa Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Sept. 16, 2017 at UW-La Crosse
3
Sadie Spahn Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
%* 09/16/17 at Eau Claire
3
Molly Stewart Won 2-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-6)
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Gustavus Adolphus
t-64
Laura Martin Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Eau Claire
t-32
Kendra Berry Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Dubuque, Univ. of
t-16
Arantxa Martinez Won 6-1, 7-6 (4-0)
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Eau Claire
t-8
Natalie Wijesinghe Lost 3-6, 6-7 (0-6)
-/-
%* 10/03/17 UW-OSHKOSH
2
Alyssa Leffler Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
10/06/17 vs St. Francis
t-QF
Sofia Scholl Lost 7-6 (7-3), 1-6, 0-1 (5-10)
-/-
10/06/17 vs UW-Milwaukee
t-CS
Joie Beth Freirich Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
10/06/17 vs Cardinal Stritch
t-CF
Antonia Elze Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 09/01/17 CORNELL COLLEGE
1
Julia Thome / Gabriella Ferro Won 8-1 / Jillian Wallace
-/-
09/02/17 vs Eau Claire
t-QF
Emily Cooper/Molly Stewart Won 6-2, 6-0/Jillian Wallace
-/-
09/02/17 vs Augustana
t-SF
Schaffer, Caitlyn/Lombardi, Madeline Won 6-1, 6-2/Jillian Wallace
-/-
09/02/17 vs Grinnell College
t-F
Amelia Cogan/Abby Nielsen Won 6-2, 6-2/Jillian Wallace
-/-
%* Sept. 16, 2017 at UW-La Crosse
1
Bridget Bellissimo / Sadie Spahn Lost 5-8 / Jillian Wallace
-/-
%* 09/16/17 at Eau Claire
1
Sarah Henderson / Natalie Wijesinghe Lost 5-8 / Jillian Wallace
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Central
t-32
Jenna Stewart/Madison Krumm Won 8-0/Jillian Wallace
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Carleton College
t-16
Madeline Prins/Alana Danieu Won 8-4/Jillian Wallace
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Gustavus Adolphus
t-8
Katie Aney/Briana Hartmann Won 8-3/Jillian Wallace
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Coe College
t-4
Haley Resnick/Lauren French Won 8-6/Jillian Wallace
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Eau Claire
t-2
Sarah Henderson/Natalie Wijesinghe Won 0-6, 7-6 (4-0), 10-5/Jillian Wallace
-/-
Sep 27, 2017 at UW-Stevens Point
1
Erin Lemmer / Abbey Johnson Won 8-1 / Jillian Wallace
-/-
%* 10/03/17 UW-OSHKOSH
1
Bailey Sagen / Hannah Peters Won 8-2 / Jillian Wallace
-/-
10/03/17 ILLINOIS TECH
1
Weronika Halicka / Morgan Colbert Won 8-5 / Jillian Wallace
-/-
10/06/17 vs St. Francis
t-SF
Sofia Scholl/Eva Lopez Won 8-2/Jillian Wallace
-/-
10/06/17 vs UW-Green Bay
t-F
Monika Gredzinski/Theresa Tebon Won 8-6/Jillian Wallace
-/-

 


 Allie Miller
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 09/01/17 CORNELL COLLEGE
6
Janice Elkerton Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
09/22/17 vs St. Catherine
t-QF
Ella Graham Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
09/22/17 vs Wartburg
t-CQ
Lauren O'Brian Won 8-1
-/-
09/22/17 vs Carleton
t-CS
Molly Smith Won 8-4
-/-
09/22/17 vs Gustavus Adolphus
t-CF
Hannah Gronseth Won 8-3
-/-
Sep 27, 2017 at UW-Stevens Point
6
Elizabeth Wilichowsk Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
10/06/17 vs Olivet Nazarene
t-QF
Emma Bush Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
10/06/17 vs UW-Green Bay
t-SF
Maria Neff Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
10/06/17 vs Cardinal Stritch
3rd
Jessica Pool Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
%* 10/14/17 UW-RIVER FALLS
6
Marilyn Schimanski Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 09/01/17 EDGEWOOD COLLEGE
3
Swift, Jaclyn / Brooks, Haley Won 8-1 / Kassie Alexander
-/-
09/02/17 vs UW-Oshkosh
t-QF
Frances Witt/Hannah Nauth Won 6-2, 6-0/Jazmyne Schoeller
-/-
09/02/17 vs UW-La Crosse
t-SF
Shira Busch/Madeline Bahr Lost 5-7, 6-3, 0-1 (5-10)/Jazmyne Schoeller
-/-
09/02/17 vs Grinnell College
3rd
Shannon Hautzinger/Brenda Guan Lost 6-4, 4-6, 0-1 (5-10)/Jazmyne Schoeller
-/-
09/22/17 vs Northwestern (Minn.)
t-QF
Jessica Gross/Gracie LeBrun Won 8-0/Jazmyne Schoeller
-/-
09/22/17 vs Concordia Wisconsin
t-SF
Emma Sievers/Megan Sosnosky Won 8-0/Jazmyne Schoeller
-/-
09/22/17 vs St. Scholastica
t-F
Sarah Coryell/Daniela Rojas Lost 1-8/Jazmyne Schoeller
-/-
10/03/17 ILLINOIS TECH
3
Allyson Trang / Shailee Shah Won 8-3 / Madeline Slicker
-/-
10/06/17 vs St. Francis
t-QF
Michelle Robert/Haley McLain Won 8-1/Madeline Slicker
-/-
10/06/17 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-SF
Jazmyne Schoeller/Maria Neff Won 8-3/Madeline Slicker
-/-
10/06/17 vs Cardinal Stritch
t-F
Jessica Pool/Kimberly Tait Lost 3-8/Madeline Slicker
-/-
%* 10/14/17 UW-STOUT
3
Gabe Kelch / Kennedy Kleist Won 8-3 / Madeline Slicker
-/-
%* 10/14/17 UW-RIVER FALLS
3
Kari Helland / Marilyn Schimanski Won 8-0 / Katie Toomire
-/-

 


 Maria Neff
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
10/06/17 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-SF
Allie Miller/Madeline Slicker Lost 3-8/Jazmyne Schoeller
-/-
10/06/17 vs Wis.-Whitewater
3rd
Katie Toomire/Rebecca Sodemann Won 8-5/Jazmyne Schoeller
-/-

 


 Paige Nierman
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 09/01/17 EDGEWOOD COLLEGE
3
Picard, Alicia Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
%* Sept. 16, 2017 at UW-La Crosse
5
Alaina Bublitz Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
%* 09/16/17 at Eau Claire
5
Molly Sanvik Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs St. Scholastica
128
Elise Hauer Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Gustavus Adolphus
t-64
Katie Aney Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
Sep 27, 2017 at UW-Stevens Point
2
Erin Lemmer Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
%* 10/03/17 UW-OSHKOSH
5
Lesley Kutnink Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
10/03/17 ILLINOIS TECH
3
Sophia Nelson Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
10/06/17 vs Cardinal Stritch
t-SF
Chelsea Kelly Lost 6-7 (5-7), 6-3, 0-1 (8-10)
-/-
10/06/17 vs UW-Green Bay
3rd
Tallie Piaskowski Lost 2-6, 6-7 (6-8)
-/-
%* 10/14/17 UW-STOUT
1
Linsey Thisius Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 09/01/17 CORNELL COLLEGE
2
Abbey Nelson / Raquel Ruiz Won 8-3 / Sabrina Palavra
-/-
% 09/01/17 EDGEWOOD COLLEGE
2
Picard, Alicia / Wilson, Marissa Won 8-0 / Brittany Goebel
-/-
09/02/17 vs Eau Claire
t-QF
Molly Sanvik/Hannah Zevenbergen Won 6-2, 3-6, 1-0 (10-7)/Sabrina Palavra
-/-
09/02/17 vs Carthage College
t-SF
Haeberle, Hannah/Woznicki, Lauren Won 6-0, 6-1/Sabrina Palavra
-/-
09/02/17 vs Augustana
t-F
Bullen, Morgan/Chowdhury, Maleeha Won 6-3, 6-1/Sabrina Palavra
-/-
%* Sept. 16, 2017 at UW-La Crosse
3
Alaina Bublitz / Kitren Bonine Won 8-3 / Brittany Goebel
-/-
%* 09/16/17 at Eau Claire
3
Molly Sanvik / Hannah Zevenbergen Won 8-2 / Sabrina Palavra
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Macalester
t-64
Maegan O'Herin/Lily Stein Won 8-2/Sabrina Palavra
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Bethel University
t-32
Mattie Kidder/Maggie Riermann Won 9-7/Sabrina Palavra
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Coe College
t-16
Haley Resnick/Lauren French Lost 2-8/Sabrina Palavra
-/-
%* 10/03/17 UW-OSHKOSH
2
Alyssa Leffler / Samantha Koppa Won 8-1 / Alexandra Talyansky
-/-
10/06/17 vs Olivet Nazarene
t-QF
Dana Huck/Victoria Monakhova Won 8-3/Alexandra Talyansky
-/-
10/06/17 vs UW-Green Bay
t-SF
Monika Gredzinski/Theresa Tebon Lost 7-8 (5-7)/Alexandra Talyansky
-/-
10/06/17 vs St. Francis
3rd
Sofia Scholl/Eva Lopez Lost 6-8/Alexandra Talyansky
-/-
%* 10/14/17 UW-STOUT
1
Linsey Thisius / Katie Kreibich Won 8-1 / Alexandra Talyansky
-/-
%* 10/14/17 UW-RIVER FALLS
1
Brittany Asfeld / Krista Haglund Won 8-1 / Alexandra Talyansky
-/-

 


 Sabrina Palavra
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 09/01/17 CORNELL COLLEGE
3
Raquel Ruiz Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
% 09/01/17 EDGEWOOD COLLEGE
4
Wilson, Marissa Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
%* Sept. 16, 2017 at UW-La Crosse
6
Tayler Garves Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs St. Norbert College
t-64
Jordyn Lawatsch Lost 3-6, 6-3, 8-10
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Central
C32
Kari Grindberg Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Concordia Wisconsin
C16
Tresedder, Hannah Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Carroll University
t-C8
Mogden, Shanna Won 6-4, 6-7 (0-6), 10-7
-/-
Sep 27, 2017 at UW-Stevens Point
3
Abbey Johnson Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* 10/03/17 UW-OSHKOSH
6
Monica Micoliczyk Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
10/03/17 ILLINOIS TECH
4
Jennifer Young Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
10/06/17 vs Olivet Nazarene
t-QF
Amanda Eberly Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
10/06/17 vs UW-Green Bay
t-SF
Tallie Piaskowski Won 1-6, 6-0, 1-0 (10-6)
-/-
10/06/17 vs Cardinal Stritch
t-F
Chelsea Kelly Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
%* 10/14/17 UW-STOUT
2
Katie Kreibich Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* 10/14/17 UW-RIVER FALLS
2
Molly Deering Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 09/01/17 CORNELL COLLEGE
2
Abbey Nelson / Raquel Ruiz Won 8-3 / Paige Nierman
-/-
09/02/17 vs Eau Claire
t-QF
Molly Sanvik/Hannah Zevenbergen Won 6-2, 3-6, 1-0 (10-7)/Paige Nierman
-/-
09/02/17 vs Carthage College
t-SF
Haeberle, Hannah/Woznicki, Lauren Won 6-0, 6-1/Paige Nierman
-/-
09/02/17 vs Augustana
t-F
Bullen, Morgan/Chowdhury, Maleeha Won 6-3, 6-1/Paige Nierman
-/-
%* 09/16/17 at Eau Claire
3
Molly Sanvik / Hannah Zevenbergen Won 8-2 / Paige Nierman
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Macalester
t-64
Maegan O'Herin/Lily Stein Won 8-2/Paige Nierman
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Bethel University
t-32
Mattie Kidder/Maggie Riermann Won 9-7/Paige Nierman
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Coe College
t-16
Haley Resnick/Lauren French Lost 2-8/Paige Nierman
-/-
Sep 27, 2017 at UW-Stevens Point
2
Emily Kleist / Kaylee Roberts Won 8-0 / Julie Martin
-/-
10/03/17 ILLINOIS TECH
2
Sophia Nelson / Jennifer Young Won 8-1 / Julie Martin
-/-
10/06/17 vs Olivet Nazarene
t-QF
Anna Belschner/Emma Bush Won 8-0/Julie Martin
-/-
10/06/17 vs UW-Green Bay
t-SF
Tallie Piaskowski/Samm Pedersen Won 8-6/Julie Martin
-/-
10/06/17 vs Cardinal Stritch
t-F
Chelsea Kelly/Antonia Elze Lost 7-8 (7-9)/Julie Martin
-/-
%* 10/14/17 UW-RIVER FALLS
2
Molly Deering / Hannah Andress Won 8-2 / Brittany Goebel
-/-

 


 Jazmyne Schoeller
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 09/01/17 EDGEWOOD COLLEGE
6
Brooks, Haley Won 6-3, 2-6, 1-0 (10-5)
-/-
09/22/17 vs St. Catherine
t-16
Maddy Knoll Won 8-5
-/-
09/22/17 vs Wartburg
t-QF
Hannah Fox Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
10/06/17 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-SF
Katie Toomire Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
10/06/17 vs Olivet Nazarene
3rd
Maddie Holdren Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
%* 10/14/17 UW-STOUT
6
Kennedy Kleist Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
09/02/17 vs UW-Oshkosh
t-QF
Frances Witt/Hannah Nauth Won 6-2, 6-0/Allie Miller
-/-
09/02/17 vs UW-La Crosse
t-SF
Shira Busch/Madeline Bahr Lost 5-7, 6-3, 0-1 (5-10)/Allie Miller
-/-
09/02/17 vs Grinnell College
3rd
Shannon Hautzinger/Brenda Guan Lost 6-4, 4-6, 0-1 (5-10)/Allie Miller
-/-
09/22/17 vs Edgewood College
t-C
Lindsay, Alexa/Dean, Lydia Lost 5-8/Rebecca Sodemann
-/-
09/22/17 vs Northwestern (Minn.)
t-QF
Jessica Gross/Gracie LeBrun Won 8-0/Allie Miller
-/-
09/22/17 vs Concordia Wisconsin
t-SF
Emma Sievers/Megan Sosnosky Won 8-0/Allie Miller
-/-
09/22/17 vs St. Scholastica
t-F
Sarah Coryell/Daniela Rojas Lost 1-8/Allie Miller
-/-
10/06/17 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-SF
Allie Miller/Madeline Slicker Lost 3-8/Maria Neff
-/-
10/06/17 vs Wis.-Whitewater
3rd
Katie Toomire/Rebecca Sodemann Won 8-5/Maria Neff
-/-

 


 Madeline Slicker
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 09/01/17 CORNELL COLLEGE
5
Katie Mintle Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
% 09/01/17 EDGEWOOD COLLEGE
5
Swift, Jaclyn Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
09/22/17 vs Luther
t-16
Devon Bourget Won 8-5
-/-
09/22/17 vs Macalester
t-QF
Lee Guekguezian Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
09/22/17 vs Wartburg
t-SF
Alex Petersen Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
09/22/17 vs St. Catherine
t-F
Jessica Duda Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep 27, 2017 at UW-Stevens Point
5
Anna Dobbe Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
10/03/17 ILLINOIS TECH
6
Paulina Kulyavstev Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
10/06/17 vs Cardinal Stritch
t-SF
Jessica Pool Won 7-5, 0-6, 1-0 (10-7)
-/-
10/06/17 vs UW-Green Bay
t-F
Maria Neff Lost 2-6, 6-4, 0-1 (4-10)
-/-
%* 10/14/17 UW-STOUT
5
Gabe Kelch Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 10/14/17 UW-RIVER FALLS
5
Kari Helland Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 09/01/17 CORNELL COLLEGE
3
Katie Mintle / Janice Elkerton Won 8-1 / Brittany Goebel
-/-
09/02/17 vs Eau Claire
t-QF
Gabby Oswald/Hannah Koch Won 6-2, 6-1/Brittany Goebel
-/-
09/02/17 vs Grinnell College
t-SF
Shannon Hautzinger/Brenda Guan Won 6-2, 6-2/Brittany Goebel
-/-
09/02/17 vs UW-La Crosse
t-F
Shira Busch/Madeline Bahr Won 6-4, 6-2/Brittany Goebel
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs St. Thomas
t-64
Catlin Bakke/Jenna Zimmerman Lost 5-8/Brittany Goebel
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Central
C16
Ashley Maley/EmmaGrace Walter Won 8-6/Brittany Goebel
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Grinnell College
t-C4
Amelia Cogan/Milica Cvrkota Lost 0-8/Brittany Goebel
-/-
10/03/17 ILLINOIS TECH
3
Allyson Trang / Shailee Shah Won 8-3 / Allie Miller
-/-
10/06/17 vs St. Francis
t-QF
Michelle Robert/Haley McLain Won 8-1/Allie Miller
-/-
10/06/17 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-SF
Jazmyne Schoeller/Maria Neff Won 8-3/Allie Miller
-/-
10/06/17 vs Cardinal Stritch
t-F
Jessica Pool/Kimberly Tait Lost 3-8/Allie Miller
-/-
%* 10/14/17 UW-STOUT
3
Gabe Kelch / Kennedy Kleist Won 8-3 / Allie Miller
-/-

 


 Rebecca Sodemann
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
09/22/17 vs Coe
t-16
Tori Montoya Won 8-6
-/-
09/22/17 vs Simpson
t-QF
Kayla Reusche Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
10/06/17 vs Cardinal Stritch
t-QF
Anne Apfelbeck Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
10/06/17 vs St. Francis
t-CS
Michelle Robert Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
10/06/17 vs St. Francis
t-CF
Haley McLain Lost 6-1, 6-7, 0-1 (13-15)
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
09/22/17 vs St. Olaf
t-16
Kellis Brandt/Ellie Bergstrand Lost 1-8/Katie Toomire
-/-
09/22/17 vs Edgewood College
t-C
Lindsay, Alexa/Dean, Lydia Lost 5-8/Jazmyne Schoeller
-/-
10/06/17 vs St. Francis
t-QF
Alyssa Larsen/Katie Monahan Won 8-2/Katie Toomire
-/-
10/06/17 vs Cardinal Stritch
t-SF
Jessica Pool/Kimberly Tait Lost 3-8/Katie Toomire
-/-
10/06/17 vs Wis.-Whitewater
3rd
Jazmyne Schoeller/Maria Neff Lost 5-8/Katie Toomire
-/-

 


 Alexandra Talyansky
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 09/01/17 CORNELL COLLEGE
1
Julia Thome Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
09/02/17 vs Augustana
t-QF
Badawi, Zeana Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
09/02/17 vs UW-La Crosse
t-SF
Hayley Clope Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
09/02/17 vs Eau Claire
t-F
Natalie Wijesinghe Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
%* Sept. 16, 2017 at UW-La Crosse
1
Bridget Bellissimo Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
%* 09/16/17 at Eau Claire
1
Natalie Wijesinghe Won 3-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-6)
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Luther College
t-64
Jackie Cychosz Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs St. Olaf College
t-32
Sabrina Barboza Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs UW-La Crosse
t-16
Hayley Clope Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Carleton College
t-8
Zoe Park Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Gustavus Adolphus
t-4
Briana Hartmann Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
%* 10/03/17 UW-OSHKOSH
1
Bailey Sagen Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
10/03/17 ILLINOIS TECH
1
Weronika Halicka Lost 7-6 (7-3), 2-6, 0-1 (7-10)
-/-
10/06/17 vs UW-Green Bay
t-QF
Monika Gredzinski Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
10/06/17 vs Olivet Nazarene
t-SF
Dana Huck Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
10/06/17 vs St. Francis
t-F
Sofia Scholl Won 6-4, 2-0, retired
-/-
%* 10/14/17 UW-RIVER FALLS
1
Brittany Asfeld Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 09/01/17 EDGEWOOD COLLEGE
1
Verbauwhede, Sydney / Carew, Alyssa Won 8-0 / Julie Martin
-/-
%* Sept. 16, 2017 at UW-La Crosse
2
Hayley Clope / Maura Andersen Lost 7-9 / Julie Martin
-/-
%* 09/16/17 at Eau Claire
2
Emily Cooper / Molly Stewart Won 8-6 / Julie Martin
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Edgewood College
t-64
Picard, Alicia/Wilson, Marissa Won 8-1/Julie Martin
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs St. Olaf College
t-32
Erin McDonald/Sabrina Barboza Won 9-8 (5-0)/Julie Martin
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs UW-La Crosse
t-16
Bridget Bellissimo/Sadie Spahn Lost 3-8/Julie Martin
-/-
%* 10/03/17 UW-OSHKOSH
2
Alyssa Leffler / Samantha Koppa Won 8-1 / Paige Nierman
-/-
10/06/17 vs Olivet Nazarene
t-QF
Dana Huck/Victoria Monakhova Won 8-3/Paige Nierman
-/-
10/06/17 vs UW-Green Bay
t-SF
Monika Gredzinski/Theresa Tebon Lost 7-8 (5-7)/Paige Nierman
-/-
10/06/17 vs St. Francis
3rd
Sofia Scholl/Eva Lopez Lost 6-8/Paige Nierman
-/-
%* 10/14/17 UW-STOUT
1
Linsey Thisius / Katie Kreibich Won 8-1 / Paige Nierman
-/-
%* 10/14/17 UW-RIVER FALLS
1
Brittany Asfeld / Krista Haglund Won 8-1 / Paige Nierman
-/-

 


 Katie Toomire
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
09/22/17 vs St. Olaf
t-16
Kellis Brandt Lost 2-8
-/-
09/22/17 vs Nebraska Wesleyan
t-C
Madi Hinshaw Won 8-2
-/-
09/22/17 vs Simpson
t-C
Megan Bradley Lost 2-8
-/-
10/06/17 vs St. Francis
t-QF
Haley McLain Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
10/06/17 vs Wis.-Whitewater
t-SF
Jazmyne Schoeller Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
10/06/17 vs Cardinal Stritch
t-F
Anne Apfelbeck Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
09/22/17 vs St. Olaf
t-16
Kellis Brandt/Ellie Bergstrand Lost 1-8/Rebecca Sodemann
-/-
Sep 27, 2017 at UW-Stevens Point
3
Elizabeth Wilichowsk / Anna Dobbe Won 8-0 / Kassie Alexander
-/-
10/06/17 vs St. Francis
t-QF
Alyssa Larsen/Katie Monahan Won 8-2/Rebecca Sodemann
-/-
10/06/17 vs Cardinal Stritch
t-SF
Jessica Pool/Kimberly Tait Lost 3-8/Rebecca Sodemann
-/-
10/06/17 vs Wis.-Whitewater
3rd
Jazmyne Schoeller/Maria Neff Lost 5-8/Rebecca Sodemann
-/-
%* 10/14/17 UW-RIVER FALLS
3
Kari Helland / Marilyn Schimanski Won 8-0 / Allie Miller
-/-

 


 Jillian Wallace
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 09/01/17 CORNELL COLLEGE
2
Abbey Nelson Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* Sept. 16, 2017 at UW-La Crosse
4
Maura Andersen Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 09/16/17 at Eau Claire
4
Emily Cooper Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs St. Norbert College
t-64
Meg Witt Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Eau Claire
t-32
Molly Stewart Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs UW-La Crosse
t-16
Bridget Bellissimo Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Bethel University
t-8
Maggie Riermann Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Eau Claire
t-4
Natalie Wijesinghe Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Gustavus Adolphus
t-2
Briana Hartmann Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
%* 10/03/17 UW-OSHKOSH
3
Hannah Peters Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
10/03/17 ILLINOIS TECH
2
Morgan Colbert Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
10/06/17 vs Cardinal Stritch
t-QF
Livia Hollosy Lost 6-7 (4-7), 2-6
-/-
10/06/17 vs St. Francis
t-CS
Eva Lopez Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 09/01/17 CORNELL COLLEGE
1
Julia Thome / Gabriella Ferro Won 8-1 / Bridgid McGuire
-/-
09/02/17 vs Eau Claire
t-QF
Emily Cooper/Molly Stewart Won 6-2, 6-0/Bridgid McGuire
-/-
09/02/17 vs Augustana
t-SF
Schaffer, Caitlyn/Lombardi, Madeline Won 6-1, 6-2/Bridgid McGuire
-/-
09/02/17 vs Grinnell College
t-F
Amelia Cogan/Abby Nielsen Won 6-2, 6-2/Bridgid McGuire
-/-
%* Sept. 16, 2017 at UW-La Crosse
1
Bridget Bellissimo / Sadie Spahn Lost 5-8 / Bridgid McGuire
-/-
%* 09/16/17 at Eau Claire
1
Sarah Henderson / Natalie Wijesinghe Lost 5-8 / Bridgid McGuire
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Central
t-32
Jenna Stewart/Madison Krumm Won 8-0/Bridgid McGuire
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Carleton College
t-16
Madeline Prins/Alana Danieu Won 8-4/Bridgid McGuire
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Gustavus Adolphus
t-8
Katie Aney/Briana Hartmann Won 8-3/Bridgid McGuire
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Coe College
t-4
Haley Resnick/Lauren French Won 8-6/Bridgid McGuire
-/-
Sep 22-24, 2017 vs Eau Claire
t-2
Sarah Henderson/Natalie Wijesinghe Won 0-6, 7-6 (4-0), 10-5/Bridgid McGuire
-/-
Sep 27, 2017 at UW-Stevens Point
1
Erin Lemmer / Abbey Johnson Won 8-1 / Bridgid McGuire
-/-
%* 10/03/17 UW-OSHKOSH
1
Bailey Sagen / Hannah Peters Won 8-2 / Bridgid McGuire
-/-
10/03/17 ILLINOIS TECH
1
Weronika Halicka / Morgan Colbert Won 8-5 / Bridgid McGuire
-/-
10/06/17 vs St. Francis
t-SF
Sofia Scholl/Eva Lopez Won 8-2/Bridgid McGuire
-/-
10/06/17 vs UW-Green Bay
t-F
Monika Gredzinski/Theresa Tebon Won 8-6/Bridgid McGuire
-/-

Schedule legend

Generated on 10/14/2017